Legal notices

The purpose of the site is to provide you with corporate information about Axones, as well as information about our product and service offering. This information is of an indicative, non-contractual nature and cannot be considered as advice.

This website is publicated by:

Mobiapps

SAS with capital of 186700 euros

Registered with the RCS of NANTES under the number 800 456 097.

Whose registered office is located at 14 rue Jules Verne, 44700 ORVAULT, France.

Tel : 09 81 99 87 66

Hereinafter referred to as “The Site Owner”.

The Director of the publication of this site is Mr Didier MOREAU in his capacity as Managing Director of the Mobiapps company.

Hosting

The site is hosted on the IT infrastructure of :

OVH
RCS Roubaix – Tourcoing 424 761 419 00045
Siège social : 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France.

Hyperliens

The setting up of a hyperlink to this site requires the prior written authorisation of the Site Owner.

By clicking on a hyperlink, or an advertising banner, users can be redirected to other sites. The Site Owner cannot be held responsible for the content of these sites, nor for their personal data management policy.

This site may, without his knowledge, have been linked to other sites by means of hypertext links. The Site Owner declines all responsibility concerning the information presented on these other sites.

Responsibilities

Although the Site Owner makes reasonable efforts to update the information published on the site, it cannot be held responsible for any errors or omissions.

The Site Owner cannot be held liable for any direct or indirect damage that may result from access to or use of the site, including inaccessibility, loss of data, deterioration, destruction or viruses that may affect the user’s computer equipment, and/or the presence of viruses on its site.

Personal data collection

We collect and use your personal information in order to process your requests for information and to provide you with a quality service, to simplify your access to our products and services.

When you browse the https://www.axones.io/ website, you do so in the strictest anonymity. We do not record any personal information at this stage. Your browser, on the other hand, automatically informs us of the type of computer and operating system used.

The https://www.axones.io/ website uses “cookies”. On the first visit, a cookie identifies your browser by associating a unique random number with it. A cookie does not enable us to identify you; however, it records information relating to your computer’s browsing on our site (the pages you have consulted, the date and time of consultation, etc.) which we can read during your subsequent visits.

The sole purpose of this information is to ensure that your visit runs smoothly. At the end of your visit, this information will be deleted from your computer. We then keep no trace of it.

Protection of your personal data

We undertake not to communicate your personal information to any third party whatsoever. Legislation or legal proceedings may also compel us to disclose your personal data. We will act in the same way in the event that such a procedure is imposed on us by law or legal proceedings.

Terms and conditions for the protection of your personal data

We ensure the security of the data transmitted by you by means of physical, electronic and administrative procedures. We strongly advise you to use all necessary precautions to protect your personal data when you are on the Internet. Change your password frequently, prefer alphanumeric combinations and make sure you use a secure browser.

Cookies

The creation of this website requires the installation of cookies. A cookie does not allow users to be identified.

On the other hand, it records information relating to the navigation of the computer of Internet users on the https://www.axones.io/ website (the pages you have consulted, the date and time of the consultation etc…).

This information is stored on the Internet user’s computer for a maximum period of twelve (12) months.

Users may oppose the recording of cookies or be warned before accepting cookies by configuring the options of their internet browser.

Your rights regarding your personal data

You have the right to access, rectify, oppose and delete this data, in accordance with the provisions of the French law “Informatique et Libertés” of 6 January 1978. For any request, please send us an e-mail to contact@axones.io.

Storage duration of your data

The first time you log on to our site, you must agree to the use of cookies. The lifetime of our cookies is 1 month. At the end of this period, a new request for authorisation will be presented to you on the site.

The data you send us via our contact forms can be kept for 3 years. They may be used for commercial purposes if and only if you give your consent. If you do not give your consent, your data will be kept for the time needed to process your request and then deleted from our files.

Intellectual Property

All screens, graphics and other information on the site are the property of the Site Owner. Therefore, any reproduction, modification, distribution of these elements is prohibited without the prior written consent of its owner.

The trademarks and logos appearing on this site are the property of the Site Owner or are subject to authorisation for use. Any total or partial reproduction or representation of these trademarks or logos, alone or integrated with other elements, without the express prior written authorisation of the owner or third party holder of the rights to the trademark or logo is prohibited and would engage the responsibility of the user within the meaning of articles L.713-2 and L.713-3 of the Intellectual Property Code.

The images or photographs of people or places appearing on the site are the property of the Site Owner or are used by the latter with the agreement of the holders of the rights. Some images or photographs used come from royalty-free image banks (Fotolia, Getty Images, Masterfile, Fusion Theme). The use of these images or photographs by third parties is prohibited without specific, written and express authorisation from the owner.

All reproduction rights are reserved, including for downloadable documents and representations of the images and photographs.

Utilisation Google Analytics

Ce site utilise Google Analytics, un service d’analyse de site internet fourni par Google Inc. (« Google »). Google Analytics utilise des cookies, qui sont des fichiers texte placés sur votre ordinateur, pour aider le site internet à analyser l’utilisation du site par ses utilisateurs. Les données générées par les cookies concernant votre utilisation du site (y compris votre adresse IP) seront transmises et stockées par Google sur des serveurs situés aux Etats-Unis. Google utilisera cette information dans le but d’évaluer votre utilisation du site, de compiler des rapports sur l’activité du site à destination de son éditeur et de fournir d’autres services relatifs à l’activité du site et à l’utilisation d’Internet. Google est susceptible de communiquer ces données à des tiers en cas d’obligation légale ou lorsque ces tiers traitent ces données pour le compte de Google, y compris notamment l’éditeur de ce site. Google ne recoupera pas votre adresse IP avec toute autre donnée détenue par Google.

Vous pouvez désactiver l’utilisation de cookies en sélectionnant les paramètres appropriés de votre navigateur. Cependant, une telle désactivation pourrait empêcher l’utilisation de certaines fonctionnalités de ce site. En utilisant ce site internet, vous consentez expressément au traitement de vos données nominatives par Google dans les conditions et pour les finalités décrites ci-dessus.

Illegal content and behaviour

You can send reports of illegal content or behaviour that you may have encountered during your use of this site by sending an e-mail to the following address: contact@axones.io.

Applicable law

The law applicable to this site and its legal notices is French law.

Modification of the conditions

The Site Owner reserves the right to modify or update this legal notice at any time and without prior notice to users.